Ballet Légere

773.237.1874

​Presenting

"The Nutcracker Ballet"

in it's entirety since 1985


Rehearsal Schedule


Saturday Oct 6
@ Lincoln School (511 Park Ave, River Forest)
9:15 Reindeer and Cherubs
10:00 Toy Soldiers
10:45 Clara and Fritz
11:00 Maid and Butler
11:15 Party Adults (Dance #1 and #2)
11:45 Overture
12:00 PARTY: Party Boys, Party Girls, Clara, Party Adults, Toy Soldiers, Maid, Butler, Grandma
2:00 Chinese (until 2:45)

@Legere Dance Centre
5:00 Mother Ginger
5:45 Crystals
6:15 Flakettes
6:45 Crystals & Flakettes (until 7:30)

Sunday Oct 7
@ Legere Dance Centre (7377 W. North Ave, River Forest)
9:30 Party Girls & Clara
10:30 Snowflakes
11:30 Marzipan
12:15 Angel Fittings
1:15 Gift Bearer & Cherub Fittings
2:00 GRAND ARRIVAL: Clara, Angels, Cherubs, Gift Bearers, Reindeer, Designated Jesters, Petit Fours, Lead Angelica
2:45 Jesters
3:45 Drosselmeyer & Clara
4:15 Mini Mice & Queen Mouse
4:30 BATTLE: Clara, Toy Soldiers, Mini Doll, Adult Soldiers, Mini Mice, Adult Mice, Drosselmeyer, Nutcracker (until 6:30)

Saturday Oct 13
@ Lincoln School
9:00 Mother Ginger
9:30 Chinese & Chinese Gift Bearer
10:00 Clara, Prince, Drosselmeyer
10:45 TRANSFORMATION: Clara, Prince, Drosselmeyer, Cherubs, Reindeer
11:15 Clara, Drosselmeyer, Prince, Fritz
12:00 Overture
12:30 PARTY: Party Boys, Party Girls, Maid, Party Adults, Toy Soldiers, Butler, Grandma, Drosselmeyer (until 2:30)

@ Legere Dance Centre
5:15 Crystals & Flakettes
6:15 Snowflakes
6:15 Crystal and Flakette fittings (in dressing room)
7:15 Marzipan (until 8pm)

Sunday Oct 14
@ Legere Dance Centre
9:00 Angels & Angelicas
9:45 Spanish
10:30 Mouse King and Nutcracker
11:15 BATTLE: Clara, Toy Soldiers, Mini Doll, Adult Soldiers, Adult Mice, Mini Mice, Drosselmeyer, Nutcracker
1:15 Columbine
1:45 Pierot
2:15 Pierot & Columbine
2:45 BREAK
3:45 Jesters
5:00 Bees & Flowerettes
5:45 Petit Fours
6:15 GRAND ARRIVAL: Clara, Angels, Cherubs, Gift Bearers, Reindeer, Designated Jesters, Petit Fours, Lead Angelica
7:00 Flowers & Butterflies
8:00 Flowers, Dew Flowers, Beauty Rose (until 9pm)

Saturday Oct 20
@ Lincoln School
9:00 Mother Ginger
9:30 Chinese & Chinese Gift Bearer
10:00 Clara, Prince, Drosselmeyer
10:45 TRANSFORMATION: Clara, Prince, Drosselmeyer, Cherubs, Reindeer
11:30 PARTY: Clara, Party Boys, Prince, Party Girls, Maid, Toy Soldiers, Butler, Grandma, Party Adults, Drosselmeyer
1:30 Party TBA
1:30 Party Boys, Party Girls, Clara Fittings (with crinolines)

@Legere Dance Centre
5:15 Party Girls & Clara
6:15 Crystals
6:30 Crystals & Flakettes (until 7:30)

Sunday Oct 21
@Legere Dance Centre
9:00 Angels & Angelicas
9:45 Spanish
10:30 Cecchetti Grade II
12:00 Marzipan
12:45 Snowflakes
1:45 Drosselmeyer, Clara, Mouse King, Nutcracker, Toy Soldiers
2:30 BATTLE: Clara, Toy Soldiers, Mini Doll, Adult Soldiers, Adult Mice, Mini Mice, Drosselmeyer, Nutcracker
4:30 GRAND ARRIVAL: Clara, Angels, Cherubs, Gift Bearers, Reindeer, Designated Jesters, Petit Fours, Lead Angelica
5:15 Jesters
5:15 Flower & Snowflake fittings (in dressing room)
6:30 Bees & Flowerettes
7:00 Flowerettes, Bees, Butterflies, Beauty Rose, Dew Flowers, Flowers
7:30 Flowers & Butterflies
8:15 Flowers, Dew Flowers, Beauty Rose
9:00 Chinese Soloist (until 9:45)

 

ALL REHEARSALS ARE MANDATORY
PLEASE ARRIVE AT LEAST 15 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR SCHEDULED REHEARSAL TIME

Sweatshirt & T-Shirt Orders due OCTOBER 28, 2018